Skip to content

413 New Brunswick AvePerth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 1992

Property Information

Block175
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 5G
Dwellings4
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage2,390
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,200
28%
Improvement Value:$223,900
72%
Total Assessment$312,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,416+0.2%
2024$9,397+1.1%
2023$9,297+0.0%
2022$9,294+2.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028578-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 3993, Page 324Recorded7/16/1992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919