Skip to content

101 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$299,390
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2018

Property Information

Block21
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,794
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
28%
Improvement Value:$211,300
72%
Total Assessment$293,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,852+0.2%
2024$8,834+1.1%
2023$8,740+0.0%
2022$8,737-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$299,390

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,794DeedBook 17372, Page 1819Recorded12/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016456-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009627-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4912, Page 880Recorded6/5/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3873, Page 349Recorded9/4/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919