Skip to content

128 Lewis St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2013

Property Information

Block21
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,800
43%
Improvement Value:$119,600
57%
Total Assessment$208,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,037+0.2%
2024$6,025+1.1%
2023$5,958+0.0%
2022$5,956-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 6510, Page 208Recorded10/18/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 6497, Page 467Recorded9/23/2013

Foreclosure Case F-042465-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4705, Page 540Recorded10/26/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909