Skip to content

122 Lewis St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2006

Property Information

Block21
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,800
41%
Improvement Value:$123,400
59%
Total Assessment$209,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,312+0.2%
2024$6,299+1.1%
2023$6,232+0.0%
2022$6,230-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001095-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 5626, Page 333Recorded2/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$190,850

From:

To:

DeedBook 5290, Page 106Recorded3/12/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4613, Page 655Recorded3/5/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4424, Page 63Recorded7/3/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914