Skip to content

532 Mechanic St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2021

Property Information

Block243
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings4
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage2,744
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
16%
Improvement Value:$417,900
84%
Total Assessment$497,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,010+0.2%
2024$14,980+1.1%
2023$14,821+0.0%
2022$14,816-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,744DeedBook 6962, Page 645Recorded4/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$166,950

From:

To:

DeedBook 6783, Page 147Recorded2/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038505-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012943-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5334, Page 490Recorded6/12/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5151, Page 538Recorded3/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 3780, Page 643

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909