Skip to content

649 Cornell St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2023

Property Information

Block276
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,463
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
45%
Improvement Value:$137,200
55%
Total Assessment$248,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,500+7.3%
2024$6,989+1.1%
2023$6,914+11.9%
2022$6,176-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008091-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft1,463DeedBook 19211, Page 423

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft1,425DeedBook 18190, Page 1642Recorded12/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,425DeedBook 6983, Page 537Recorded5/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

To:

DeedBook 4905, Page 885

Property Sale

Sale
$75,199

From:

To:

DeedBook 4678, Page 756Recorded9/2/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4251, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919