Skip to content

446 Hall Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2020

Property Information

Block276
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SCBF4G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
61%
Improvement Value:$79,300
39%
Total Assessment$202,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,103+0.2%
2024$6,091+1.1%
2023$6,027+0.0%
2022$6,024-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 17861, Page 1937Recorded5/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024850-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017947-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008068-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$283,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5590, Page 36Recorded12/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Recorded2/7/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 4773, Page 793

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4437, Page 839Recorded8/28/1997

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$103,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4168, Page 59Recorded7/22/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919