Skip to content

309 Meredith St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2006

Property Information

Block334
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SV
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage952
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
58%
Improvement Value:$82,400
42%
Total Assessment$195,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,895+0.2%
2024$5,883+1.1%
2023$5,821+0.0%
2022$5,819-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-055526-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002807-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft952DeedBook 5676, Page 132Recorded6/5/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4146, Page 366Recorded5/3/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929