Skip to content

507 Brace Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2014

Property Information

Block281
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL-DG-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,808
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,200
32%
Improvement Value:$190,500
68%
Total Assessment$281,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,499+0.2%
2024$8,482+1.1%
2023$8,392+0.0%
2022$8,389-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,808DeedBook 6639, Page 823Recorded12/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-042545-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4019, Page 453Recorded11/10/1992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919