Skip to content

629 Pacific Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2021

Property Information

Block282
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-V-CC-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,169
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,400
57%
Improvement Value:$85,500
43%
Total Assessment$198,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,747+0.2%
2024$5,736+1.1%
2023$5,675+0.0%
2022$5,673-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000599-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001456Sale Date8/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 5459, Page 762

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

DeedBook 4201, Page 634

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

DeedBook 4098, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919