Skip to content

703 Colgate AvePerth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2014

Property Information

Block301
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB&1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage784
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,700
55%
Improvement Value:$71,500
45%
Total Assessment$158,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,773+0.2%
2024$4,763+1.1%
2023$4,713+0.0%
2022$4,711-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft784DeedBook 6607, Page 49Recorded9/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021435-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft784DeedBook 5725, Page 630Recorded9/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5090, Page 547Recorded9/13/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942