Skip to content

695 Donald Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 1995

Property Information

Block316
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
57%
Improvement Value:$92,800
43%
Total Assessment$215,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,511+0.2%
2024$6,498+1.1%
2023$6,429+0.0%
2022$6,427-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031037-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 4236, Page 534Recorded5/5/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949