Skip to content

546 Harrington St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2024

Property Information

Block316
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage2,459
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
37%
Improvement Value:$190,800
63%
Total Assessment$302,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,433+0.2%
2024$8,416+1.1%
2023$8,326+0.0%
2022$8,324-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

To:

DeedBook 19532, Page 452

Property Sale

Sale
$189,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,459DeedBook 6542, Page 744Recorded2/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-047933-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5420, Page 604Recorded12/7/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 5230, Page 579

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500

To:

DeedBook 4333, Page 517

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

To:

DeedBook 4176, Page 670

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919