Skip to content

722 Convery Blvd.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block317
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SV2U& 1SR1U,3G
Dwellings2
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage2,347
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,200
25%
Improvement Value:$264,800
75%
Total Assessment$353,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,650+0.2%
2024$10,629+1.1%
2023$10,516+0.0%
2022$10,512+23.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,347DeedBook 17437, Page 717Recorded3/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,167DeedBook 17019, Page 1292Recorded11/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035759-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919