Skip to content

298 Arnold Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2017

Property Information

Block334
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,516
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
44%
Improvement Value:$128,100
56%
Total Assessment$229,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,924+0.2%
2024$6,910+1.1%
2023$6,837+0.0%
2022$6,835-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,516DeedBook 6966, Page 667Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017346-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,516DeedBook 5795, Page 496Recorded3/13/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929