Skip to content

176 Madison Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2011

Property Information

Block33
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,838
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,200
36%
Improvement Value:$164,100
64%
Total Assessment$256,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,733+0.2%
2024$7,717+1.1%
2023$7,635+0.0%
2022$7,633-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,838DeedBook 6296, Page 231

Foreclosure Case F-050610-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 5737, Page 377Recorded10/25/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5229, Page 886Recorded10/1/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4411, Page 359Recorded5/20/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911