Skip to content

656 Cortlandt St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$22,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2017

Property Information

Block346
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-V-CL-AG-2U
Dwellings0
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,650
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,200
23%
Improvement Value:$272,600
77%
Total Assessment$351,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,614+0.2%
2024$10,593+1.1%
2023$10,480+0.0%
2022$10,477-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,650DeedBook 17055, Page 763Recorded1/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-049035-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5476, Page 824Recorded4/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4288, Page 420Recorded12/4/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 3783, Page 483