Skip to content

184 First St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block34
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,800
31%
Improvement Value:$206,600
69%
Total Assessment$299,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,033+0.2%
2024$9,015+1.1%
2023$8,919+10.8%
2022$8,053-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 18050, Page 1913Recorded9/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 17769, Page 1594Recorded2/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025621-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

DeedBook 5808, Page 836

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4244, Page 517Recorded6/8/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911