Skip to content

182 First St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$388,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2006

Property Information

Block34
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,400
36%
Improvement Value:$166,200
64%
Total Assessment$258,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,802+0.2%
2024$7,786+1.1%
2023$7,704+3.4%
2022$7,451-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024821-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 5728, Page 325Recorded10/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5383, Page 343Recorded9/14/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5196, Page 225Recorded6/23/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911