Skip to content

220 Meade St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$392,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2021

Property Information

Block80
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-A-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,017
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
33%
Improvement Value:$169,100
67%
Total Assessment$251,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,579+0.2%
2024$7,564+6.9%
2023$7,078+0.0%
2022$7,076-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,017DeedBook 18281, Page 1063Recorded2/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-040128-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

DeedBook 5831, Page 318

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3861, Page 822Recorded7/2/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911