Skip to content

678-680 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2016

Property Information

Block356
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-CL-DG-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage2,912
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,400
22%
Improvement Value:$258,600
78%
Total Assessment$330,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,956+0.2%
2024$9,936+1.1%
2023$9,831+0.0%
2022$9,827-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,912DeedBook 6520, Page 182Recorded11/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-031027-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,912DeedBook 5729, Page 891Recorded10/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4774, Page 638Recorded5/12/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911