Skip to content

154 Lynd St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$349,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2006

Property Information

Block358
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,702
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
35%
Improvement Value:$143,700
65%
Total Assessment$220,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,640+0.2%
2024$6,627+1.1%
2023$6,557+0.0%
2022$6,555-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000078-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027837-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 5784, Page 229Recorded2/13/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006