Skip to content

844 Forbes Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2006

Property Information

Block389
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-SL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,643
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,800
52%
Improvement Value:$128,700
48%
Total Assessment$267,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,070+0.2%
2024$8,054+1.1%
2023$7,969+0.0%
2022$7,966-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-057793-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,643DeedBook 5650, Page 112Recorded4/3/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4247, Page 116Recorded6/21/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957