Skip to content

288 Keene St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2021

Property Information

Block417
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-V-CL-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,715
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,800
33%
Improvement Value:$181,700
67%
Total Assessment$271,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,191+0.2%
2024$8,175+14.3%
2023$7,150+0.0%
2022$7,147-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 18495, Page 248Recorded6/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 17265, Page 542Recorded8/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 17135, Page 416Recorded4/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022672-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-062986-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

DeedBook 4824, Page 542

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

DeedBook 4339, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990