Skip to content

302 Keene St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$136,740
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2017

Property Information

Block417
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage809
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,800
57%
Improvement Value:$68,600
43%
Total Assessment$158,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,779+0.2%
2024$4,769+1.1%
2023$4,719+0.0%
2022$4,717-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,740

From:

To:

Sq Ft809DeedBook 17036, Page 1038Recorded12/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015299-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,600

From:

To:

DeedBook 5442, Page 159Recorded1/19/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924