Skip to content

298 Bruck Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2017

Property Information

Block435
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-CL
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage2,002
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,400
33%
Improvement Value:$197,700
67%
Total Assessment$295,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,903+0.2%
2024$8,885+1.1%
2023$8,791+0.0%
2022$8,788-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020927-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4866, Page 279Recorded1/10/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4331, Page 894Recorded6/19/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988