Skip to content

339 Ashley St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2022

Property Information

Block439
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-V-R-1U-DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage836
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
48%
Improvement Value:$106,200
52%
Total Assessment$204,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,161+0.2%
2024$6,148+1.1%
2023$6,083+2.0%
2022$5,965-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002248-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 4638, Page 354

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$6,513,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 4554, Page 337Recorded10/14/1998

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3798, Page 263Recorded8/4/1989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924