Skip to content

160-162 Gordon St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2007

Property Information

Block44
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage3,185
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
28%
Improvement Value:$240,100
72%
Total Assessment$333,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,050+0.2%
2024$10,030+1.1%
2023$9,923+3.2%
2022$9,616-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-065133-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 5797, Page 894Recorded3/21/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5415, Page 212Recorded11/24/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916