Skip to content

214 Madison Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2004

Property Information

Block44
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,912
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
31%
Improvement Value:$188,900
69%
Total Assessment$275,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,306+0.2%
2024$8,289+1.1%
2023$8,201+0.0%
2022$8,198-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052784-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 3727, Page 751

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921