Skip to content

217 Kearny Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2012

Property Information

Block46
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-V-CL-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage3,270
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,200
39%
Improvement Value:$257,800
61%
Total Assessment$425,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,822+0.2%
2024$12,797+1.1%
2023$12,661+0.0%
2022$12,657-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,270DeedBook 6323, Page 524Recorded2/10/2012

Foreclosure Case F-020074-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4671, Page 663Recorded8/13/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911