Skip to content

102 Gordon St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2019

Property Information

Block46
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-AL-L-BG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,985
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
37%
Improvement Value:$149,300
63%
Total Assessment$235,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,111+0.2%
2024$7,097+1.1%
2023$7,022+12.3%
2022$6,254-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041954-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 4912, Page 860Recorded6/5/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Recorded5/10/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911