Skip to content

227 Water St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2008

Property Information

Block49
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,947
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,600
47%
Improvement Value:$154,300
53%
Total Assessment$293,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,867+0.2%
2024$8,849+1.1%
2023$8,755+0.0%
2022$8,752-0.4%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-041021-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002162-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919