Skip to content

261 Mc Clellan St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2016

Property Information

Block61
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC-2
Sq Footage1,670
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,800
33%
Improvement Value:$134,300
67%
Total Assessment$199,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,007+0.2%
2024$5,995+1.1%
2023$5,931+0.0%
2022$5,929-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,670DeedBook 6944, Page 692Recorded3/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014498-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5316, Page 849Recorded5/12/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5028, Page 1Recorded3/22/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909