Skip to content

157 Market St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2002

Property Information

Block44
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
41%
Improvement Value:$125,800
59%
Total Assessment$213,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,432+0.2%
2024$6,419+1.1%
2023$6,351+0.0%
2022$6,349-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021753-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 5131, Page 327Recorded1/6/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901