Skip to content

278 Oak St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2022

Property Information

Block69
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB&F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,164
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
42%
Improvement Value:$119,300
58%
Total Assessment$205,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,206+0.2%
2024$6,194+10.5%
2023$5,606+0.0%
2022$5,605-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 19079, Page 1415

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

DeedBook 6267, Page 523

Property Sale

Sale
$104,500

To:

DeedBook 6093, Page 389

Foreclosure Case F-000491-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

To:

DeedBook 5049, Page 545

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000

From:

To:

Recorded12/21/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909