Skip to content

1123 Summerfield AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$181,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2021

Property Information

Block1302
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,100
63%
Improvement Value:$96,300
37%
Total Assessment$260,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,373+22.7%
2024$2,749-25.6%
2023$3,696+10.8%
2022$3,334+11.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 9549, Page 7895NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-009085-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-042803-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 8112, Page 4791

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920