Skip to content

1522 Sewall AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2026

Property Information

Block1504
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$154,600
30%
Improvement Value:$360,700
70%
Total Assessment$515,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,038+4.4%
2024$7,701+34.4%
2023$5,731+11.6%
2022$5,136+202.8%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft732DeedBook 9296, Page 504NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft732DeedBook 9219, Page 340NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/23/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$21,050

From:

To:

DeedBook 5926, Page 775NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/18/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$21,050
DeedBook 5926, Page 775

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920