Skip to content

1102 First AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$854,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2024

Property Information

Block1602
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$347,800
48%
Improvement Value:$377,900
52%
Total Assessment$725,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,059+18.2%
2024$6,819+29.5%
2023$5,268+6.5%
2022$4,946+6.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$854,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 9715, Page 9300NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/4/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 9669, Page 3725Recorded11/29/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000258-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920