Skip to content

822 Drummond AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2023

Property Information

Block1903
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS 1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,340
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$390,900
50%
Improvement Value:$397,300
50%
Total Assessment$788,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,784+7.9%
2024$10,918+66.0%
2023$6,576+6.4%
2022$6,182+5.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 9663, Page 5051NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 9607, Page 4126Recorded7/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$118,735

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 9279, Page 6850NU CodeTax lien outstanding (9)Recorded3/26/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920