Skip to content

1002 Fifth AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1,129,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2023

Property Information

Block205
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SAL1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$553,700
46%
Improvement Value:$648,900
54%
Total Assessment$1,202,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,556+24.0%
2024$13,350+22.5%
2023$10,902+6.6%
2022$10,230+1.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 9654, Page 8281NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 9024, Page 5514NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/11/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 8978, Page 6307NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/26/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$40,091
DeedBook 8885, Page 2441

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920