Skip to content

1311 Pine StreetAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$441,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block2303
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$415,000
59%
Improvement Value:$291,800
41%
Total Assessment$706,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,337-1.9%
2024$10,541+25.3%
2023$8,410+6.7%
2022$7,881+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$441,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 9218, Page 6432NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 9157, Page 6673NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026774-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930