Skip to content

321 Sunset Avenue Unit 3hAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$367,800
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2020

Property Information

Block3606
Lot10.28
QualifierC0408
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage828
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,300
30%
Improvement Value:$320,500
70%
Total Assessment$457,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,898+9.5%
2024$6,300+18.4%
2023$5,321+24.0%
2022$4,290+5.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$367,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft828DeedBook 9430, Page 8980Recorded8/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$233,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft828DeedBook 9381, Page 4494NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004889-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960