Skip to content

1013 First AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2017

Property Information

Block401
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,300
58%
Improvement Value:$214,400
42%
Total Assessment$509,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,825+26.4%
2024$6,192+22.9%
2023$5,037+6.9%
2022$4,714+6.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 9233, Page 1662Recorded6/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 9210, Page 4992NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 9193, Page 9007NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/24/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$33,500
DeedBook 5473, Page 503

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920