Skip to content

1025 First AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2020

Property Information

Block401
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,300
46%
Improvement Value:$350,000
54%
Total Assessment$645,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,014+16.2%
2024$8,616+71.0%
2023$5,039+6.9%
2022$4,714+6.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 9478, Page 1548NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005341-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920