Skip to content

12 Borden AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2020

Property Information

Block801
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,700
29%
Improvement Value:$247,600
71%
Total Assessment$349,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,448+10.1%
2024$4,949+29.3%
2023$3,828+15.5%
2022$3,314+12.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 9103, Page 1444NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 9087, Page 4864Recorded11/5/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 9049, Page 8091NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/23/2013

Foreclosure Case F-008928-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930