Skip to content

22 Second AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2019

Property Information

Block96
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$450,000
62%
Improvement Value:$275,900
38%
Total Assessment$725,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,330+0.4%
2024$11,283+0.2%
2023$11,263+0.4%
2022$11,216+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 9349, Page 8615NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 9248, Page 9768NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003553-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956