Skip to content

105 Asbury AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$530,100
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2021

Property Information

Block134
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-F-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningHD1F
Sq Footage1,066
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$356,400
42%
Improvement Value:$491,800
58%
Total Assessment$848,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,560+13.8%
2024$10,161-7.6%
2023$10,998+27.1%
2022$8,655+47.6%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$530,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 9505, Page 9918NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,302DeedBook 9431, Page 5023NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/6/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905