Skip to content

302 Deal AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$379,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2009

Property Information

Block1804
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-C-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,572
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,800
41%
Improvement Value:$330,500
59%
Total Assessment$560,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,130-0.1%
2024$9,138+32.5%
2023$6,895+1.2%
2022$6,816+3.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8806, Page 1381NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/13/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8750, Page 1990NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/18/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$89,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8750, Page 1980NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/18/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$138,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8048, Page 9548NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/6/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8027, Page 5701NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/11/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960