Skip to content

200 Deal AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1970

Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2024

Property Information

Block1810
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,622
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,800
49%
Improvement Value:$239,200
51%
Total Assessment$469,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,253+9.7%
2024$6,612+37.5%
2023$4,809-0.5%
2022$4,835+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-009960-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970