Skip to content

77 Benson AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$254,800
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block220
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-AL-MULTI-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$421,900
53%
Improvement Value:$367,300
47%
Total Assessment$789,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,619-9.3%
2024$12,817+5.3%
2023$12,175+2.8%
2022$11,841+15.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$254,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 9294, Page 5563NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,770DeedBook 9253, Page 8596NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,770DeedBook 9183, Page 2052NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/30/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900